Who we are

OverStyle.gr is a “website” and an “Online Store” for the exhibition and distribution of branded second-hand products (footwear, clothing and all kinds of accessories) via the Internet. For more information please visit our Terms Of Use.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Security And Confidential Policy – Protection Of Personal Data

This Privacy Policy is in full compliance with the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (hereinafter referred to as «GDPR”) and the most recent European legal and regulatory framework for the protection of personal data. Personal Data means any information relating to a natural person whose identity is or may be known. The Company processes the data of the Users of the Site for informational and advertising purposes only, subject to their express consent. If a visitor/user does not agree with the terms of personal data protection provided herein, he/she must not use the above website. Users are able to withdraw their consent at any time by clicking the “unsubscribe” option on the email they receive from the company. Visitors to our site are requested to provide us with their personal information only if they wish to make a purchase or subscribe to the newsletter or contact us via the contact form. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

The Personal Data that the Company collects and processes when you visit/browse the “www.overstyle.gr” Website and Online Store are necessary to complete, execute and ship your order. These include, but are not limited to, Name and Surname, Email, telephone number (home phone and mobile), Product Shipment Address (street, city, postal code, country), Order Billing Address, Date of Birth, Gender and Document Type you want to issue (Receipt or Invoice). In case you request the issue of Invoice you will be asked for your company details such as Company Name, Tax ID, Tax Office, Activity, Head Office Address and Contact Phones (fixed and mobile).

The registration of the user data when registering on the site shall constitute, only when he voluntarily provides it, his consent to the collection, use, and transmission of his personal data, subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy. The user will, however, be further specifically and explicitly required to give his consent to this, accepting these terms, before completing his registration process. In particular, the user will accept and consent that the Company, subject to the provisions of Law 2472/1997 as amended by Law 3471/2006 and Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, keeps a record of the user’s personal data collected through the Website, with the aim of providing the user with access to the electronic applications, services, support and the execution of the transactional relationship between the User and www.overstyle.gr, as well as for the general purpose of promoting the products and services of overstyle.gr, with the specific consent of the user.

The Company may encrypt, use, store, process, exploit, send, disclose and distribute your personal data provided by you, in its sole discretion, in the event that:

• disclosure is required to complete your order (i.e. shipping and courier services),

• you explicitly consent to the above actions by clicking on the “I agree” box,

•  it is required by law, by court order or subpoena or at the request of another competent governmental, judicial, police, administrative or regulatory authority, upon a lawful request and in accordance with the relevant laws.

The user shall, at any time, retain the right to withdraw consent, to request information, access to his/her personal data, correction of inaccurate and updating of any incomplete data, deletion (“right to forget”), limitation of the processing of his/her data in cases explicitly defined by law or request portability of its data in structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. In order to exercise their rights, each user may submit a written request to our Company at the following email address info@overstyle.gr, to which we are bound to respond within one (1) month after its receipt. It is noted that this deadline may be extended for an additional two (2) months taking into account the complexity of your request and the number of requests in general.

For payment purposes, you will be asked to provide specific payment details (credit / debit/Paypal). In order to keep your payment information secure, payment for an order can be made by credit/debit/prepaid card through the SSL Security and Technology Protocol or Paypal account. By submitting your credit/debit/prepaid card details, you guarantee that you are the legal owner of the card you use to make a purchase from the online store or that you are specifically authorized to use it by the holder of the credit/debit/prepaid card. If you are not the legal owner of the card you use to make a purchase from the online store, the Company is not liable towards the legal owner of the card used. All card holders are subject to validation checks and authorization by the card issuer. If the issuer of the payment card refuses to approve the payment at www.overstyle.gr we will not be liable for any delay or non-delivery. In addition, we do our best to keep the details of your order secure, but if there is negligence on your part, we cannot be held responsible for any loss you may incur if a third party has unauthorized access to any information you provide when accessing or ordering from the site.

Your personal information will be kept for a maximum of five (5) years. The period of retaining your personal information is always in accordance with national law. Upon written request from you, by sending a relevant email to info@overstyle.gr, we shall delete or destroy any of the personal information you provided to us. But note: (1) there may be some delay in deleting this information from our servers and backing up and (2) we may retain this information if necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve differences or enforce our agreements. Keep in mind that we follow a key element of data minimization, so we request, process and store as little personal data as possible to provide our services without interruption.

OverStyle.gr processes your card details solely for the purpose of completing the transaction between us, i.e. paying the products you have purchased from our online store. The processing of your personal data is governed by the Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy of www.overstyle.gr.

Cookies

The Company may collect information regarding the identification of the users of the website using technologies such as cookies.

Cookies are small files that are stored on each User’s hard drive and do not recognize any documents or files from their computer but are used to facilitate the User’s access to certain Services and/or websites for statistical purposes and in order to determine which areas are useful or popular. You can customize your web browser so that you can be informed about the use of cookies in certain services or not allow the use of cookies in any way. If you do not wish the use of use cookies for your identification, you may not have further access to specific services. More information about the use of cookies by this site, its purpose, duration, and management of each of them (by us or by third parties) ), you can read our Cookie Policy.

Encryption

From the cart to the end of the purchase process at online overstyle.com, all User/Customer information and personal information are encrypted using the SSL 256-bit encryption protocol. Encryption is actually a way of encoding information until it reaches its designated recipient, who can decode it using the appropriate key. www.overstyle.gr first decrypts the information it receives using the same key (predetermined when the user logs on to the site) and then processes it, and sends information following the same encryption process.

No products in the cart.

Discount 10%
with your subscription!

Join our newsletter and win your first discount coupon!

Discount exempt: Hermès, Chanel, Dior, Louis Vuitton.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy governing our newsletters.

Thank you!

Your Forgot

 

some items in your cart...

We have a GIFT for you!

This one-time discount coupon for your first purchase with us.

 

CODE:

10%FIRSTCHECKOUT


Discount exempt: Hermès, Chanel, Dior, Louis Vuitton.